Home / Biography / Israel Dillard

Israel Dillard

Biography

The son of 19 Kids and Counting reality TV personality Jill Duggar Dillard and her hubby Derick Dillard. His mom announced his impending delivery in August of 2014, originally mentioning a deadline of March 24, 2015, and afterwards revising the time to Apr 5. He finished up getting blessed by C-section at 11:49 pm on Apr 6, following a difficult seventy-hour delivery. His mother’s more than a million Instagram supporters and his father’s 645,000 supporters had been all treated to multiple baby images. His parents wedded in June of 2014. His mom, Jill, may be the 4th oldest kid of reality superstars Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar. His youngest maternal aunt, Josie Duggar, was just five years of age during his birth.

Quick Facts


Date Of Birth April 6, 2015
Place Of Birth Arkansas
Profession Family Member
Nationality American
Parents Jill Duggar Dillard, Derick Dillard
Star Sign Aries

  • Facts
  • Filmography
  • Awards
  • Salaries
  • Quotes
  • Trademarks
  • Pictures


Looks like we don't have interesting facts information. Sorry!



Sound Department

Sound Department

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Moja Australia2011re-recording mixer
David & Kamal2011sound designer
Boker Tov Adon Fidelman2011re-recording mixer
Od Ani Holeh2010re-recording mixer
Rabies2010re-recording mixer
The Human Resources Manager2010dolby mastering
Zohi Sdom2010re-recording mixer
The Golden Pomegranate2010re-recording mixer
Andante2010re-recording mixer
...Be yom hashlishi2010re-recording mixer
Hadikduk HaPnimi2010dolby mastering
Once I Was2010re-recording mixer
Maya2010/IIIre-recording mixer
Kavod (Honor)2010re-recording mixer
Independent LensTV Series documentary re-recording mixer - 1 episode, 2010 sound designer - 1 episode, 2007
Haiu Leilot2010dolby mastering
Bein HaShmashot2010re-recording mixer
Bena2009dialog pre-mixer
Phobidilia2009re-recording mixer
The Assassin Next Door2009re-recording mixer
Hamesh Shaot me'Pariz2009re-recording mixer
Lebanon2009ADR mixer
Bederech el ha-hatulim2009re-recording mixer
HaBodedim2009re-recording mixer
A Matter of Size2009sound mixer
Le syndrome de Jerusalem2008re-recording mixer
Menachem & Fred2008Documentary sound editor
Eli & Ben2008re-recording mixer
Unmistaken Child2008Documentary re-recording mixer
$9.992008re-recording mixer
Homeland2008/IVShort re-recording mixer
Lost Islands2008re-recording mixer
Six Floors to Hell2008Documentary re-recording mixer
Burning Mooki2008re-recording mixer
Bye Bye Love2008re-recording mixer
Gehalim Iohashot2008re-recording mixer
The Debt2007re-recording mixer
Spring 19412007re-recording mixer
Noodle2007re-recording mixer
Vasermil2007sound mixer
Sof Shavua be-Galil2007sound
The Secrets2007sound designer
Strangers2007/IIre-recording mixer - as Yisrael David / supervising sound editor - as Yisrael David
Bikur Ha-Tizmoret2007re-recording mixer
Ein La Elohim2007re-recording mixer
Hofshat Kaits2007re-recording mixer
Beaufort2007re-recording mixer
Ha-Chavera Shell Emile2006re-recording mixer
Sipur Hatzi-Russi2006re-recording mixer
Foul Gesture2006re-recording mixer
Eskimosim ba Galil2006re-recording mixer
Lirkod2006re-recording mixer
Dead End2006/IIre-recording mixer
Melah Ha'arets2006re-recording mixer
Shalosh Ima'ot2006re-recording mixer
Tied Hands2006re-recording mixer
Aviva Ahuvati2006re-recording mixer
Michtavim Le America2006re-recording mixer
Things Behind the Sun2006re-recording mixer
Mishehu Larutz Ito2006re-recording mixer
The Bubble2006re-recording mixer
Mr. Kurzweil Is Dead2006Short re-recording mixer
Bubot Niyar2006Documentary re-recording mixer
Lemarit Ain2006re-recording mixer
Karov La Bayit2005sound mixer
Muchrachim Lehiyot Same'ach2005re-recording mixer
Eize Makom Nifla2005re-recording mixer
Distortion2005re-recording mixer
Riki Riki2005re-recording mixer
Ha-Seret Shel Menucha2004Documentary sound mixer
Tgoova Meuheret2004re-recording mixer
Mashehu Matok2004re-recording mixer
Ahava Colombianit2004re-recording mixer
Summer Story2004re-recording mixer
Shnat Effes2004re-recording mixer
Or (My Treasure)2004sound mixer
Atash2004re-recording mixer
Ha-Bsora Al-Pi Elohim2004re-recording mixer
Sof Ha'Olam Smola2004sound recordist
Ve'Lakhta Lehe Isha2004re-recording mixer
Campfire2004re-recording mixer
Walk on Water2004re-recording mixer
Alila2003sound editor
Sima Vaknin Machshefa2003re-recording mixer
Habiographia Shel Ben2003re-recording mixer
Tmuna Kvutzatit Im Isha2003re-recording mixer
Massa'ot James Be'eretz Hakodesh2003dolby mixer
Ha-Kochavim Shel Shlomi2003sound mixer
Aviv2003Documentary re-recording mixer
Ha-Mangalistim2003re-recording mixer
Haya O Lo Haya2003sound mixer
Ish HaHashmal2003re-recording mixer
Nina's Tragedies2003sound mixer
Open Heart2002re-recording mixer
Knafayim Shvurot2002re-recording mixer
Pituy2002re-recording mixer
Yossi & Jagger2002re-recording mixer
Kedma2002sound effects editor
Hochmat HaBeygale2002re-recording mixer
In the 9th Month2002re-recording mixer
Jenin Yoman Miluim2002Documentary sound mixer
Mike Brant: Laisse-moi t'aimer2002Documentary re-recording mixer
Eden2001/Isound effects editor
Odot Ha-Monitin2001re-recording mixer
Mars Turkey2001sound mixer
Ha-Hesder2000re-recording mixer
Shkarim Levanim2000re-recording mixer
Besame Mucho2000re-recording mixer
Haboleshet Hokeret2000re-recording mixer
Digimon: The Movie2000recording engineer
Asphalt Zahov2000re-recording mixer
Mashehu Totali2000sound mixer
Tzomet volkan1999re-recording mixer
Tzur Hadassim1999re-recording mixer
Chronika Shel Ahava1999sound mixer
Kesher Ir1999re-recording mixer / sound designer
Rig'ei Hesed1999Documentary sound mixer
Dangerous Acts1998sound designer
Super Boy1998sound designer
The Disappearance of Martin Borman1998Documentary sound
Gentila1998supervising sound editor
Zirkus Palestina1998re-recording mixer
Yom Yom1998sound editor
Sipurim Kzarim Al AhavaTV Mini-Series sound editor - 2 episodes, 1997 - 1998 sound mixer - 2 episodes, 1997 - 1998 re-recording mixer - 1 episode, 1997
Sodot Mishpacha1998re-recording mixer
Ha-Miklachat1997Short sound mixer
Kan Zeh Lo Sham1997Short sound mixer
Mar Baum1997sound
Minotaur1997sound
Shvil Hahalav1997supervising sound editor
Ripui B'Hereg1996Documentary sound mixer
Tziporim B'nyutral1996sound
Everlasting Joy or the Life and Adventures of B. Spinoza as Reported by His Vigilant Neighbors1996supervising sound editor
Nashim1996supervising sound editor
Leylasede1995supervising sound editor
Ha-Gamal Hame'ofef1994supervising sound editor
Max V'Morris1994supervising sound editor
Under the Domim Tree1994sound designer
Ahare Hahagim1994supervising sound editor
Aretz Hadasha1994supervising sound editor
Autobiographia Dimionit1994sound mixer
Tzaleket1994sound / supervising sound editor
San-Jean1993Documentary sound
Ha-Yerusha1993supervising sound editor
Zohar1993supervising sound editor
Ha-Nashim Mimul1992Documentary sound recordist
Sotilaan päiväkirja1990Documentary sound recordist
Lullaby to My Father2012Documentary re-recording mixer
Sharqiya2012sound designer
Dr. Pomerantz2011re-recording mixer
Edut2011re-recording mixer
Salsa Tel Aviv2011re-recording mixer
Orhim le-rega2011re-recording mixer
My Lovely Sister2011re-recording mixer
Policeman2011sound
Susya2011Documentary short re-recording mixer
Hearat Shulayim2011re-recording mixer
The Slut2011re-recording mixer

Music Department

Music Department

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Live from Jerusalem: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Live with Zubin Mehta Featuring Renée Fleming and Joseph Calleja2011music recording
Gottfried Helnwein and the Dreaming Child2011Documentary location music recording
Hearat Shulayim2011music score recordist
Eretz Bereishit2010Documentary music producer
Jaffa2009score mixer
Gagma napiri2009score recordist
King of Beggars2007music score recordist
Savage Messiah2002score recordist
Deal of a Lifetime1999score recordist
Addams Family Reunion1998TV Movie music engineer / score recordist
Sof Hamis'chak1996soundtrack designer
Buzz1993soundtrack designer

Composer

Composer

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Gei Oni2011TV Series
Valley Of Strength2010

Won awards

Won awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2011Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHearat Shulayim (2011)· Tuli Chen
· Alex Claude
2007Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundBeaufort (2007)· Alex Claude
· Asher Milo (as Ashi Milo)
2005Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundKarov La Bayit (2005)· Itai Elohev
· Aviv Aldema
2004Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundShnat Effes (2004)· David Lis
· Gil Toren
· John Purcell
· Ronen Nagel
2003Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHa-Asonot Shel Nina (2003)· Gil Toren
· David Lis
1999Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundTzomet volkan (1999)· Oleg Kaiserman
1998Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundDangerous Acts (1998)· Eli Yarkoni
· John Purcell

Nominated awards

Nominated awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2011Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundBoker Tov Adon Fidelman (2011)· Oleg Kaiserman
2011Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundMy Lovely Sister (2011)· Tuli Chen
· Alex Claude
2011Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHa-shoter (2011)· Michael Goorevich
· Aviv Aldema
2010Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundOnce I Was (2010)· David Lis
2010Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundAndante (2010)· Asher Milo
· Itai Elohev
· Tuli Chen
· Yosi Appelbaum
2009Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundA Matter of Size (2009)· Ronen Nagel
· Ravid Dvir
2009Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHaBodedim (2009)· Aviv Aldema
· Asher Milo
2008Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundLost Islands (2008)· Gil Toren
· Ronen Nagel
· Tuli Chen
2007Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundNoodle (2007)· Asher Milo (as Ashi Milo)
· Aviv Aldema
2007Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHa-Sodot (2007)· David Lis
2006Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundAviva Ahuvati (2006)· Aviv Aldema
· Asher Milo
2006Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHa-Buah (2006)· Gil Toren
2006Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundMishehu Larutz Ito (2006)· David Lis
· Aviv Aldema
2006Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundShalosh Ima'ot (2006)· Gil Toren
· Asher Milo
2005Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundLemarit Ain (2006)· Ravid Dvir
· Gil Toren
· Erez Eini-Shavit
· Gilad Leshem
2005Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundMuchrachim Lehiyot Same'ach (2005)· David Lis
· Gil Toren
· Avi Mizrahi
· Erez Eini-Shavit
2005Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundEize Makom Nifla (2005)· David Lis
· Aviv Aldema
2003Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHa-Kochavim Shel Shlomi (2003)· John Purcell
· Eli Yarkoni
· Ronen Savo
2000Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundBesame Mucho (2000)· Gil Toren
· John Purcell
2000Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundHa-Hesder (2000)· John Purcell
1997Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundMinotaur (1997)
1997Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundMar Baum (1997)· Maxim Segal
· Oleg Kaiserman
1997Award of the Israeli Film AcademyAwards of the Israeli Film AcademyBest SoundShvil Hahalav (1997)· Yohai Moshe


Looks like we don't have salary information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have quotes information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have trademarks information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have pictures. Sorry!

Check Also

Jakob Von Uexkull

Baltic German biologist who was simply among the pioneers of biosemiotics, or the interpretation of …